Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 19 Oct 19 Melbourne
6/265(cc) MJ Brown 129 CJ Lill 46* CL White 33 B Thomson 29  AC Vine 2/37 J Blain 2/53
def Geelong
9/259(cc) EM Vines 69 TP Ludeman 36 HW Butterworth 35 TA Jackson 35 AL Boyd 28 DK McGlinchey 25  S Sturrock 3/39 FP O'Neill 3/55 J Koop 2/40
Albert Ground 
14 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Monash Tigers
drew Geelong
Central Reserve South 
16 22 Feb 20 Monash Tigers
7/231(cc) SA Edwards 101 J Waters 64  BL Couch 4/28
def Geelong
105 TP Ludeman 28  S Mills 5/22 MG Berryman 2/25
Central Reserve South 
1 5 Oct 19 Geelong
6/255(cc) HW Butterworth 57* TA Jackson 45 JJ McDonald 36 EM Vines 33 ME Reid 32  AL Fekete 3/40
def by Camberwell Magpies
6/256(cc) IW Conway 56 TV Russ 46 BT Rowles 44 AG Kodoth 30  J Blain 4/45 AC Vine 2/43
Geelong Cricket Ground 
11 18 Jan 20 Geelong
160 HW Butterworth 92  CA Stevenson 5/27 TJ Smyth 2/26 XA Crone 2/28
def by Carlton
185 DA Pell 60 TJ Smyth 41  HW Butterworth 4/32 DK McGlinchey 2/25
Geelong Cricket Ground 
7 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Geelong
203 TJ Larkin 89 DK McGlinchey 52  K Smith 3/34 GT Griffiths 2/45 N Fletcher 2/50
and 3/133 HW Butterworth 40* TA Jackson 33* ME Reid 26  GJ Maxwell 2/42
def by Fitzroy Doncaster
4/253(dec) J Rudd 134* ZT Elliott 36 E Alavi 31  
Geelong Cricket Ground 
4 20 Oct 19 Geelong
3/211(cc) TP Ludeman 93 EM Vines 60*  ZM Hussain 3/46
def Greenvale Kangaroos
8/210(cc) MP Stretton 75 BR Kelly 35 CJ Hayes 26*  BL Couch 2/40
Geelong Cricket Ground 
8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Geelong
273 BL Couch 73* ME Reid 63  S Harbinson 5/70 M Edwards 2/41 J Medew-Ewen 2/71
def by Northcote
5/276 M O'Sullivan 130 B Baker 54* S Taylor 26  DK McGlinchey 4/95
Geelong Cricket Ground 
15 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Geelong
10/217(cc) JJ McDonald 45 EM Vines 38 ME Reid 36 AL Boyd 29 TA Jackson 27  M Wilcox 4/45 A Perrin 4/59 SP Seymour 2/16
and 0/0  
v Prahran
0/117 JC Hancock 63* AG Bull 54*  
and 0/0  
Geelong Cricket Ground 
2 12 Oct 19 Geelong
284 EM Vines 85 JJ McDonald 72 TP Ludeman 63  JS Maxwell 3/38 J Dowling 3/47 N Lambden 2/52
def Casey-South Melbourne
8/255(cc) DJ Pollock 55 J Mitchell 45 D Hadfield 41* N Freitag 36 AG Fernando 36  AL Boyd 3/69 HW Butterworth 2/40 J Blain 2/48
Geelong Cricket Ground 
13 8 Feb 20
9 Feb 20
Geelong
226 EM Vines 42 TJ Larkin 38 JB Larkin 35 ME Reid 35 LG Guest 26  SG O'Brien 3/40 WR Lovell 3/43
def by St Kilda
8/228 MS Harris 48 BS Davies 47 DT Egan 37  HW Butterworth 4/42 BL Couch 3/58
Geelong Cricket Ground 
10 11 Jan 20 Frankston Peninsula
221 BJ Symons 58 MA Gapes 54 FS Organ 33  DK McGlinchey 3/27 BL Couch 3/37 SD Condy 2/57
def by Geelong
4/222 TA Jackson 119* EM Vines 58  JM Barron-Toop 2/35
AH Butler Oval 
6 9 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Melbourne University
9/228(cc) JG Martignago 82 A Yaksender 33 AP Young 33 L Scammell 29  BL Couch 5/30
def by Geelong
4/231 TA Jackson 113 TJ Larkin 37* TP Ludeman 36 HW Butterworth 28  
University Main Oval 
9 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Kingston Hawthorn
144  HW Butterworth 5/36 JA Bailey 2/22 DK McGlinchey 2/49
and 158 V Fernando 71 RS Perera 30  HW Butterworth 6/63 JA Bailey 3/20
def by Geelong
188 HW Butterworth 42 JJ McDonald 40 EM Vines 34  A Deuchar 2/19 D Malalasekera 2/31 N Sathyajith 2/44 J Christensen 2/50
and 5/182(dec) ME Reid 69 TJ Larkin 35 HW Butterworth 29*  V Fernando 3/44
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Essendon
2/127 J Seymour 79 L Molloy 25*  
drew Geelong
258 JB Larkin 111* TA Jackson 45 HW Butterworth 39  M Doric 3/67 L Molloy 2/15 T O'Donnell 2/64
Windy Hill 
5 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Dandenong
6/54 T Donnell 27*  DK McGlinchey 5/22
drew Geelong
155 JJ McDonald 38 DK McGlinchey 34  J Nanopoulos 7/43
Shepley Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.