Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts GF 5 Apr 19
6 Apr 19
7 Apr 19
Carlton
7/412 EP Gulbis 148* HJ Smyth 61 NJ Ross 50 MW Harvey 30 DA Pell 29  J Reed 3/118 B McDonald 2/115
def Geelong
9/409(dec) EM Vines 141 TA Jackson 122 H Butterworth 75 M Reid 30  AJ Smillie 3/61
Junction Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds EF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Melbourne University
1/206 M Clements 125 B Roughsedge 62*  
def Geelong
203 T Treble 62 J Driver 46  A Haseeb 3/41 JR Bett 2/17 D Van Der Merwe 2/38 M Stafford 2/43
University Main Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Ringwood
7/274(cc) MI Campbell 86 AA Adamson 77* JJ Roberts 35 JD Peters 35  J Mastin 3/32 SD Condy 2/51
def Geelong
10/268(cc) J Riding 93 T Courtney 85 BD Jenkinson 41  JD Peters 3/40 ZM Corcoran 2/36 AA Adamson 2/38
Russell Lucas Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Carlton
6/314(dec) CW Braniff 69 M Vine 56 JR Cook 56* JB Pettitt 34  H Kremer-Slevin 3/89 H Farnsworth 2/56
drew Geelong
9/267 H Farnsworth 74* O Hill 66 J Bye 32  LA Money 2/58 S Edwards 2/59
Geelong Cricket Ground 
VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference GF 20 Jan 19 Blues
4/146 TJ Smyth 70  D McGlinchey 2/32
def Cats
6/145(cc) T Ludeman 44 RK Oliver 37*  AJ Smillie 2/24 CA Stevenson 2/26
University Main Oval 
Shield Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Geelong 1
def Mt Martha
Kardinia Park West 
North West B Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Geelong 2
drew Melton Centrals
Kardinia Park West 
VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD SF 10 Feb 19
17 Feb 19
Geelong Legends
149 DP Hill 44* J Garipoli 41* C Gislingham 33  G Wright 5/16 G Ellis 2/27
def by East Ringwood Legends
4/152 R McDonnell 42* Pa Dans 39* C McCartin 26  P Summers 2/15 C Gislingham 2/22
Burdoo Recreation Reserve 
VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends GF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Geelong Legends
2/175 R Birch 41* BJ Reid 40* G Davey 40*  
def Yarra Valley Legends
5/173(cc) R Bean 43* R Turner 41* A Pearce 25*  O Brew 3/21
Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1) 
Shield One Day Competition GF 17 Mar 19 Frankston 1
6/126 A Baker 52* J Donahoe 40  H Jones 2/17 J Fisher 2/24
def Geelong 1
7/125(cc) A Soldatic 52 A Walton 31  A Mellford 3/31 J Donahoe 2/25
Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) 
North West (B) - One Day Competition 9 3 Mar 19 Melton Centrals
7/117 C Hulett 64  S Walker 2/16
def Geelong 2
8/116(cc) C Dearnaley 26  E Keenan 3/23 A Hibbert 2/11
Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)