Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Geelong   v   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Carlton   v   Essendon Princes Park #1  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Prahran Casey Fields No. 4  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Dandenong   v   Melbourne University Shepley Oval  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Northcote   v   Frankston Peninsula AH Butler Oval  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM St Kilda   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Junction Oval  
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Melbourne   v   Ringwood Albert Ground  
Round 2
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Carlton University Main Oval  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Monash Tigers AH Butler Oval  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park  
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Northcote Russell Lucas Oval  
Round 3
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Monash Tigers Princes Park #1  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Casey-South Melbourne Windy Hill  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Northcote Shepley Oval  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Geelong Albert Ground  
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1  
Round 4
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Essendon Schramms Reserve #1  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Footscray AH Butler Oval  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Melbourne Harry Trott Oval  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Melbourne University Central Reserve North  
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Prahran Toorak Park  
Round 5
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Carlton Casey Fields No. 4  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Geelong Shepley Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Footscray Junction Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Northcote Albert Ground  
Round 6
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Dandenong Windy Hill  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Geelong University Main Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Kingston Hawthorn Albert Ground  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Monash Tigers Russell Lucas Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   St Kilda Toorak Park  
Round 7
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Prahran Camberwell Sports Ground  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Northcote Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Melbourne University Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Melbourne Central Reserve North  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Carlton Shepley Oval  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Casey-South Melbourne Junction Oval  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Essendon AH Butler Oval  
Round 8
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Footscray Windy Hill  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   St Kilda University Main Oval  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Prahran Albert Ground  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Central Reserve North  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval  
Round 9
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 4  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Essendon Junction Oval  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Ringwood Toorak Park  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #1  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Monash Tigers Bill Lawry Oval  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Melbourne University Main Oval  
Round 10
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Footscray   v   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Geelong AH Butler Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Dandenong Schramms Reserve #1  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Albert Ground  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Northcote   v   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Monash Tigers Junction Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Essendon   v   Prahran Windy Hill  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Carlton   v   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Melbourne University Russell Lucas Oval  
Round 11
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Geelong   v   Carlton Geelong Cricket Ground  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Ringwood Shepley Oval  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Essendon Albert Ground  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Footscray University Main Oval  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Prahran   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Toorak Park  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Northcote Junction Oval  
Round 12
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Carlton   v   St Kilda Princes Park #1  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Essendon   v   Geelong Windy Hill  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   v   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Ringwood AH Butler Oval  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Monash Tigers Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Prahran University Main Oval  
Round 13
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Carlton Albert Ground  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Dandenong Central Reserve North  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   v   Essendon Bill Lawry Oval  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   v   Frankston Peninsula Toorak Park  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Geelong   v   St Kilda Geelong Cricket Ground  
Round 14
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Melbourne Shepley Oval  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   v   Carlton Toorak Park  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #1  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Geelong Central Reserve North  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   v   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Kingston Hawthorn Harry Trott Oval  
Round 15
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Carlton   v   Footscray Princes Park #1  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Dandenong   v   St Kilda Shepley Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Essendon   v   Monash Tigers Windy Hill  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #1  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Melbourne AH Butler Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Geelong   v   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
QUALIFYING FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
ELIMINATION FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
4 Apr 20 10:30AM, 5 Apr 20 9:30AM, 6 Apr 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD Junction Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Sep 19 2:51PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.