Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne
3/145(dec) SE Gotch 59* CJ Lill 27  LG Brown 2/39
and 5/145 J Harper 39 CJ Lill 38*  LG Brown 2/32 J Boyce 2/48
def Prahran
144 J Boyce 32  J Koop 4/41 K Elliott 3/31 J Coleman 2/28
and 9/293(dec) J Serry 74* AG Bull 68 WJ Sutherland 30 JC Hancock 28  K Elliott 4/71
Albert Ground 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Monash Tigers
236 J Fraser-McGurk 59 DJ Sartori 43 T O'Connell 36 MG Berryman 35 ZO Sleeman 33*  LP Bowe 3/69 L Cameron 2/38 M Doric 2/42 C McKay 2/48
def by Essendon
10/384(cc) A Shellie 130 A Ayre 83 IW Conway 53 I Willett 32  BE Baxter 6/82 MG Berryman 2/55
Central Reserve North 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Footscray
362 D Russ 77 T Dean 76 A Armstrong 53 H Winter-Irving 40 D Kight 38 M Underwood 28  MB Love 3/28 S Gautam 3/120 KW Adams 2/81
def Greenvale Kangaroos
197 MB Love 85 BR Kelly 38  J Sheppard 3/15 H Winter-Irving 3/31 JS Buckingham 2/34
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Ringwood
9/236(cc) JD Loorham 55 DA King 48 CA Dineen 36* CR Moorhouse 28 JM Hartill 26  J Dowling 4/35 N Lambden 2/43 D Hadfield 2/48
def by Casey-South Melbourne
9/287(dec) MT Wallace 113* J Mitchell 53 D Hadfield 30  DA King 2/22 IG Holland 2/40 PW Ashton 2/68
Russell Lucas Oval 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Frankston Peninsula
232 DT Elmi 70* MA Gapes 41 CA Dew 25  B McDonald 6/77 J Reed 2/48 HW Butterworth 2/56
def by Geelong
8/327(dec) EM Vines 99 TP Ludeman 96 TA Jackson 32  NJ Boland 2/44 JR Mockett 2/51 WI Crowder 2/82
AH Butler Oval 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne University
179 F McKenna 43 B Rolfs 33 L Scammell 29  J Medew-Ewen 5/55 JC Rushton 3/34
def by Northcote
8/369 M Short 80 JC Rushton 77 MC Phelan 75 J Sundberg 75 J Lalor 29  WA Agar 4/70 S Reid 3/91
University Main Oval 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Carlton
260 EP Gulbis 67 NJ Ross 33 TJ Smyth 30 B Stepien 26 XA Crone 25  TV Russ 3/61 JR Rosewarne 2/27 MJ Whittaker 2/50
def Camberwell Magpies
155 DJ Rawson 52 TV Russ 33 BT Rowles 32  EC O'Sullivan 7/35
Princes Park #1 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Fitzroy Doncaster
180 L Banthorpe 52* N Vardi 30 E Alavi 30 TL Lawford 25  HJ Hall 4/44 S Gribben 3/27
def by St Kilda
8/181 JA Manning 39 JA Merlo 31 PJ Rowe 29 DT Meddings 26  SM Elliott 3/50 CA Moore 2/30 TL Lawford 2/44
Schramms Reserve #1 
2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Kingston Hawthorn
150 S Chopra 38 R Dhindsa 30  JH Thomas 3/12 J Nanopoulos 2/23 PE Cassidy 2/27
def by Dandenong
4/281(dec) CW Edgeworth 72* CP Forsyth 61 LJ Edwards 53 T Donnell 31 J Nanopoulos 31*  HS Goad 2/34
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.