Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
Geelongdef byPrahran
Venue: Geelong Cricket GroundMatch ID: 3147646
Umpires: Umpire1: Ron Birch  Umpire2: Mark Malmberg  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, Mitchell E
Vines, Eamonn M (c)
Larkin, Tyler J
Jackson, Thomas A
Butterworth, Hayden W
Larkin, Joshua B
Boyd, Angus L
McDonald, Josh J (+)
McGlinchey, Dom K
Couch, Brody L
Bailey, Jared A
 
Coach:  Ludeman, Tim P
Scorer:  Guy, Andrew
 
Bull, Adam G
Seymour, Stephen P
Perrin, Andrew
Jackson, Travis A
Hancock, Jake C (c)
Wilcox, Matt
Morrey, Nicholas P
Blaich, Nicholas D (+)
Brown, Liam G
Grimwade, Sam E
Bangs, Lachlan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 15 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
PrahrandefGeelong
Venue: Toorak ParkMatch ID: 3153086
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamie Wyatt  Umpire2: Mathew Rogers  
Scorers:  Not specified
De Bolfo, Steven M (c)
Stone, Nicholas
Boyce, James
Garber, Sashin
Serry, Jacob
Pike, William G
Bradley, Elliott (+)
Hunt, Nigel
Elvins, Callum
King, Nicholas J
Dhull, Arjun S
 
Scorer:  Hieser, Karl
 
Vine, Andrew C (c)
Condy, Scott D
Treble, Thomas R
Guest, Luke G
Moroney, Dylan J
Courtney, Tom
Driver, Jack
Scott, Tom C
Blain, Joel
Slater, Dylan J (+)
Riding, Jack C
 
Coach:  Gunther, Matthew J
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round PF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (11:30AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (11:30AM)
CarltondrewGeelong
Venue: Princes Park #1Match ID: 3176582
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:30AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:30AM)
DandenongdefGeelong
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 3176710
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Fuller  Umpire2: Viv Kumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boraston, Mark A (c)
Langley, Matthew
Kulkarni, Shishir
Munasinghe, Boopa
MacCorquodale, Hamish
Bajwa, Harkirat
Bhatia, Bhavya
Malik, Daud I
Islam, Mahdee
Vanderwert, Dylan A (+)
Warne, Mason
Sathyajith, Sen
 
Van Den Nouwland, Shane M (c)
Le Maistre, Jacob
Croft, Samuel
Eldridge, Lewis J
Ronan, Connor
Tattersall, Matthew J
Neate, Lachlan
Hunt, Fraser
Hill, Oscar A
Drenovac, Benjamin
Evans, Angus (+)
Ruddell, Will
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
CoburgdefGeelong
Venue: Pennell ReserveMatch ID: 3408721
Umpires: Umpire1: John Meulan  Umpire2: Cameron Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ennor, Kathryn (+)
Nativo, Maria (c)
Gleeson, Tracey
Morris, Denbigh
Peel, Georgia
Martin, Jess
Schrei, Barb
Jansen, Katherine
Vandort, Rebeka
Hansika, Nipuni
Theodore, Stephanie
 
Cauci, Shara
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire
Cox, Renee (c)
Sadler, Porsha
Lenehan, Gabby M
Fisher, Jazz
Smith, Chloe
Walker, Sophie
Mason, Chantal
Jones, Alyssa (+)
Pike, Sarah E
 
Coach:  Di Giacomo, Adam D
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (2:30PM)
Geelongdef byMelbourne
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cauci, Shara
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Cox, Renee
Moon, Ellen
Chisholm, Elise
Smith, Chloe
Walker, Sophie
Mason, Chantal
Jones, Alyssa (+)
 
Coach:  Di Giacomo, Adam D
 
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Donnelly, Jennifer E (c)
Karatzikos, Alexia
Wemyss, Chelsea
Jenkins, Breese
Stansfield, Heidi
O'Meara, Amelie M
Collihole, Abby
Muscat, Brooke
Drummond, Penelope
Wiles, Georgia
 
Coach:  Kerner, Aldo
Team Manager:  Wemyss, Chelsea
Scorer:  Geoff, Wemyss
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West B Twenty20
Round GF - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Caroline Springsdef byGeelong
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Briganti  Umpire2: Anne Hallam  
Scorers:  Not specified
carton, shelley
Herring, Hannah
Marum, Kyah
Lauder, Erin
Williamson, Jordin
Whelan, Simone (+)
Williamson, Carol
Sevior, Amelia
Madan, Kriti
Fowler, Alisha
Mulheran, Kate
Alexander, Lisa (c)
Zaksek, Maria
 
Coach:  Blackman, Troy
 
Heussi, Sue J
Belfrage, Molly
Eskrigge, Olivia
Sadler, Porsha
Lenehan, Gabby M
Winnell, Kira
Osburn, Chelsea
Wight, Caitlin
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
Hatch, Myallah
Schaller, Maggie (c)
 
Coach:  Di Giacomo, Adam D
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round SF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Geelong Catsdef byNorthcote Dragons
Venue: Bill Lawry OvalMatch ID: 3147722
Umpires: Umpire1: Jason Leonard-Scott  Umpire2: Michael Nolan  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Josh J (c) (+)
Larkin, Tyler J
Ludeman, Tim P
Vines, Eamonn M
Condy, Scott D
Oliver, Richard K
Couch, Brody L
Field, Lachlan G
Jackson, Thomas A
Blain, Joel
Roberts, Ben J
Scott, Tom C
 
Coach:  Gunther, Matthew J
Scorer:  Guy, Andrew
 
Baker, Blayde (c) (+)
Taylor, Steven
Sundberg, Joshua
Abbatangelo, Ben J
Medew-Ewen, Joe
Edwards, Michael
Phelan, Mark C
Harbinson, Sam
O'Sullivan, Max
Rushton, Jonty C
Lalor, Jack
Lalor, Daniel J
 
Coach:  Taylor, Steven
Team Manager:  Pereara, Warren
Scorer:  Herbert, Shane
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Geelongdef byCoburg
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  Umpire2: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heussi, Sue J
Eskrigge, Olivia
Moon, Ellen (c)
Chisholm, Elise
Schaller, Maggie
Osburn, Chelsea
Hatch, Myallah
Brown, Louise J
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
Noske-Poulton, Shona
Wight, Caitlin (+)
Jones, Alyssa
 
Coach:  Di Giacomo, Adam D
 
Gunn, Sarah
Grant, Jacqui (c) (+)
Hendy, Kathy
Phyland, Di
Ryan, Pauline
Fethers, Kath
Wallace, Lasharne (+)
Higgs, Elvie
Busuttil, Rosie
Wooden, Belinda
Lushaj, Sylvia
Ciacic, Alicia
Collins, Isobella
Pedersen, Vibeke
 
Coach:  Theodore, Stephanie