Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round GF - Fri 5 Apr 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 6 Apr 2019 (10:30AM), Sun 7 Apr 2019 (9:30AM)
CarltondefGeelong
Venue: Junction OvalMatch ID: 2871676
Umpires: Umpire1: Phil Gillespie  Umpire2: Geoff Joshua  Res Umpire: David Shepard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stepien, Brayden (+)
Smyth, Thomas J
Smyth, Harrison J
Ross, Nicholas J
Gulbis, Evan P (c)
Harvey, Mackenzie W
Pell, Donovan A
Crone, Xavier A
Stevenson, Cameron A
O'Sullivan, Eddy C
Smillie, Aaron J
McKenna, Lachlan J (sub)
 
Reid, Mitchell
Vines, Eamonn M (c)
Butterworth, Hayden
Boyd, Angus L
Jackson, Thomas A
Vine, Andrew (sub)
McDonald, Josh (+)
Ludeman, Tim
McGlinchey, Dom
McDonald, Brenton
Couch, Brody L
Reed, Jake
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round EF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (10:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (10:30AM)
Melbourne UniversitydefGeelong
Venue: University Main OvalMatch ID: 2871813
Umpires: Umpire1: Courtney Lai  Umpire2: Michael Nolan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpson, Mark G (c)
Clements, Michael
Yaksender, Andrej
Hatzoglou, Peter
Hutton, Daniel B
Bett, James R
Roughsedge, Ben
Stafford, Mark
Van Der Merwe, Daniel
Croes, Noah (+)
Ritchie, Nick W
Haseeb, Abdul
 
Scorer: Sakellaropoulos, Nikolas
 
Larkin, Tyler
Larkin, Joshua
Vine, Andrew
Rodgers, Jack (c) (+)
Hyde, Billy
Treble, Thomas
Alexander, Nathan J
Guest, Luke G
Moroney, Dylan
Driver, Jack
Blain, Joel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Moroney, Dylan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (11:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (11:30AM)
RingwooddefGeelong
Venue: Russell Lucas OvalMatch ID: 2872043
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Hall  Umpire2: Tony Ventura  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Michael I (c)
Adamson, Angus A
Ludgater, Jordan R
Ervine, Rohan W (+)
Roberts, Jordan J
Peters, Jack D
Corcoran, Zac M
Walker, Ethan P
Wynne, Trent J
Cowling, Harry R
Masters, Ryan J
Hayes, Zachary E
 
Bailey, Jared
Smith, Tom
Condy, Scott D
Alexander, Bradley J
Mastin, Josh
Moroney, Dylan
Collins, Josh (c)
Courtney, Tom
Evans, Angus (+)
Scott, Tom C
Dahlenburg, Charlie E
Riding, Jack
Jenkinson, Bailey D
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Moroney, Dylan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (11:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (11:30AM)
CarltondrewGeelong
Venue: Geelong Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2872172
Umpires: Umpire1: Andre Conradie  Umpire2: Ras van der Merwe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Money, Luke A
Marchant, Todd
Connop, Liam D
Vine, Mathew (c)
Mills, Alex P
Trenwith, Harry D
Edwards, Sam
Braniff, Connor W (+)
Cook, Jack R
Mileto, Tom
Shaikh, Izan-ul
Pettitt, James B
 
Farnsworth, Heath (c)
Drenovac, Benjamin
Van Den Nouwland, Shane
Kremer-Slevin, Hunter
Bye, Jackson
Windus, Tyson (+)
Garner, Joshua
Ronan, Connor
Tattersall, Matthew
Hunt, Fraser
Hill, Oscar
Mulgrew, Sam
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round GF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Frankston 1defGeelong 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Marco Bertazzon  Umpire2: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Allison (+)
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Crosby, Natalie (c)
Wilson, Bree T
Doe, Paula M
Mellford, Aimee
Lewtas, Michelle
Crynes, Teaghan
Browne, Melanie
McKeon, Georgina
Parker, Cahli J
 
Coach: Winterton, Karyn
 
Soldatic, Anna (+)
Cauci, Shara
Heussi, Sue
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Cox, Renee (+)
Sadler, Porsha
Fisher, Jazz
Walker, Sophie
Newton, Jazmyn
Moon, Ellen
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Geelong Legendsdef byEast Ringwood Legends
Venue: Burdoo Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3017052
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roach, David (c)
Putt, Brendan
Gorman, Tom
Summers, Paul
Teesdale, Scott
Hill, Darren P
Gislingham, Craig
Williams, Jeremy
Gibson, Ray
McLachlan, David
Windt, Adrian
Chaproniere, Daryl
Garipoli, Joe (+)
 
McDonald, Steve (+)
McCartin, Chris
Oluc, Steve L
McDonnell, Randal (+)
Wright, Damien
Dans, Peter a
Wright, Gerard (c)
Allender, Michael
Ellis, Glenn
Lyons, Glenn E
O'Loughlin, Sean
Singleton, Daren
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Geelong LegendsdefYarra Valley Legends
Venue: Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1)Match ID: 3017123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Delany, Tim
Brew, Owen
Ramia, Peter P (c)
Puckett, Patrick
Birch, Robert
Murphy, John
Bell, Robert
Reid, Barry J
Davey, Glen
O'Brien, Tom (+)
Sanders, Mark
Allsop, Nigel
Summers, Paul
 
HORNER, Bryan
Turner, Ray
TREMBATH, Daryn
Bean, Rick (c)
Long, Jeff
Thompson, Glenn
Marshall, David
Oakley, Michael
Pearce, Allan
Le Brocq, Graeme
Reed, Will (+)
Clark, Ernie
Ford, Brendan
Boxell, Ken
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (1:30PM)
Geelong 1defMt Martha
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 2990105
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Soldatic, Anna (+)
Cauci, Shara
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Cox, Renee (+)
Eskrigge, Olivia
Sadler, Porsha
Fisher, Jazz
Walker, Sophie
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
 
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West B Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
Geelong 2drewMelton Centrals
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 3007921
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heussi, Sue
Jones, Helen-Claire
Fry, Tya
Fuhrmann, Katherine
Cox, Renee
Smith, Chloe
Castle, Emma (c)
Newton, Jazmyn
Osburn, Chelsea
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
SINGH, Deepti
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
 
Hulett, Candace (c)
Hibbert, Amy
Keenan, Tara (+)
Keenan, Erin
McGrath, Lauren
Wilkinson, Alesha (+)
Keenan, Kylie
Singh, Saveria
Bonnici, Rebecca L
Jordan, Rhiannah
Lumley-White, Summer
 
Coach: Hulett, Candace
Team Manager: Hulett, Chris
Scorer: Hulett, Chris
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round GF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
BluesdefCats
Venue: University Main OvalMatch ID: 2903109
Umpires: Umpire1: Daryl Brigham  Umpire2: Ron Birch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crone, Xavier A
Gulbis, Evan P
Harvey, Mackenzie W
O'Sullivan, Eddy C
Ross, Nicholas J
Smillie, Aaron J
Smyth, Harrison J
Smyth, Thomas J
Stepien, Brayden
Stevenson, Cameron A
Pell, Donovan A
 
McDonald, Josh
Butterworth, Hayden
Ludeman, Tim
Vines, Eamonn M
McGlinchey, Dom
Reed, Jake
Boyd, Angus L
Oliver, Richard K
Couch, Brody L
Blain, Joel
Browne, Nicholas L
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round 9 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Melton CentralsdefGeelong 2
Venue: Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)Match ID: 3105045
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jordan, Rhiannah
Hulett, Candace (c)
Hibbert, Amy
Keenan, Tara (+)
Keenan, Erin
Wilkinson, Alesha
Kelly, Jasmyn
Keenan, Kylie
Singh, Saveria
Bawa, ashdeep
Seguna, Dianne
Bonnici, Rebecca L
 
Coach: Hulett, Candace
Team Manager: Hulett, Chris
Scorer: Hulett, Chris
 
Brown, Louise (c)
Heussi, Sue
Appleford, Emily
Castle, Emma
Farley, Alice
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
Cauci, Shara
Fisher, Jazz
Horne, Karina
Jones, Helen-Claire
Moon, Ellen
Walker, Sophie